|

Current local time in Schachendorf, Austria

4:23 :44 PM

16:23 :44

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Schachendorf Time

Want to convert Schachendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schachendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schachendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schachendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schachendorf Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Cajta, Csajta, Schachendorf, Shakhendorf, Čajta, Шахендорф
Population
440
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 16' N Latitude / 16° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43