|

Current local time in Weiden bei Rechnitz, Austria

12:25 :52 AM

00:25 :52

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Weiden bei Rechnitz Time

Want to convert Weiden bei Rechnitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weiden bei Rechnitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weiden bei Rechnitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weiden bei Rechnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weiden bei Rechnitz Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bandol, Bandoly, Bándoly, Vajden-Rekhnic, Weiden, Weiden bei Rechnitz, Вайден-Рехниц
Population
123
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 17' N Latitude / 16° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Nearby Cities and Towns