|

Current local time in Arivaca Junction, AZ, USA

1:34 :26 PM

13:34 :26

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Arivaca Junction Time

Want to convert Arivaca Junction time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arivaca Junction time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arivaca Junction MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arivaca Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Arivaca Junction Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Arivaca Junction, Kinsley Ranch, Reventon
Population
1,090
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 111° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1