|

Current local time in Tucson, AZ, USA

1:21 :01 AM

01:21 :01

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Tucson Time

Want to convert Tucson time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tucson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tucson MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tucson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tucson Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Fucson, Lucson, San Casme del Tucson, TUS, Takson, Teuson, Toison, Touson, Tucson, Tuczon, Tugson, Tuguison, Tuison, Tuksonas, Tulquson, Tuozon, Tuquisson, Tuqulson, Tusan, Tuson, Tusona, Tūsona, taksana, thu sxn, tsuson, tu sen, tusana, tuson, tusona, twsan, twswn, tʼusoni, Τουσόν, Тусан, Тусон, Թուսոն, טוסון, توسان, توسون, ٹوسان، ایریزونا, टक्सन, तुसॉन, টুসান, ทูซอน, ტუსონი, ツーソン, 图森, 투손
Population
531,641
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 110° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1