|

Current local time in Marana, AZ, USA

8:20 :16 PM

20:20 :16

Friday, 18 June 2021 (MST)

Convert Marana Time

Want to convert Marana time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marana MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Marana Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
MZJ
Population
41,315
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 111° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1