|

Current local time in Oro Valley, AZ, USA

9:22 :14 PM

21:22 :14

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (MST)

Convert Oro Valley Time

Want to convert Oro Valley time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oro Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oro Valley MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oro Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Oro Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Oro Vali, Oro-Vejli, ao luo gu, awrw faly, awrw wly aryzwna, olobaelli, oro bhyali, Оро Вали, Оро-Вейлі, أورو فالي, اورو ولی، آریزونا, ओरो भ्याली, 奥罗谷, 오로밸리
Population
43,565
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 23' N Latitude / 110° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1