|

Current local time in Prescott, AZ, USA

6:49 :17 AM

06:49 :17

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (MST)

Convert Prescott Time

Want to convert Prescott time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prescott time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prescott MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prescott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Prescott Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
PRC, Preskot, Preskott, bryskwt, preskata, prskt aryzwna, pu lei si ke te, puresukotto, Прескот, Прескотт, بريسكوت, پرسکت، آریزونا, پریسکوٹ، ایریزونا, प्रेस्कट, ፕሬስኮት፥ አሪዞና, プレスコット, 普雷斯科特
Population
41,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 112° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1