Current Time in Anthem, Arizona, USA

4:12:04 PM

16:12:04

MST (Mountain Standard Time) · UTC−07:00

America/Phoenix

Clock format
Time zone details

Anthem does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Anthem

Sunrise6:42 AMSolar noon12:12 PMSunset5:41 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Anthem in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
USA
State
Arizona
County
Maricopa County
Place type
Neighborhood or section
Country currency
US Dollar (USD)

Practical

Country languages
English, Spanish, Hawaiian, French
Dialing code
+1
Population
21,700
Elevation
568 m

Geography

Geographic coordinates
33° 52' N / 112° 08' W
View on map

Convert Anthem time

All times shown relative to Anthem local time

Clock changes in Anthem

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 59 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination99%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Monday, October 26, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 59 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(43.5° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (99% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Sunday, October 25, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Sunday, November 1, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 59 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 57 min1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 55 min1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 53 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 51 min1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 49 min1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 47 min1 min 50 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Anthem

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Anthem

Upcoming public holidays in Arizona

  1. Veterans Day
  2. Thanksgiving Day
  3. Christmas Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Anthem, Arizona, USA

Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPHXLarge airport · Serves Phoenix49.8 km south-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · PHX / KPHX

About 49.8 km (30.9 mi) south-southeast of Anthem

Scheduled airline service in source data

Mesa Gateway AirportAZAMedium airport · Serves Mesa77.1 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · AZA / KIWA

About 77.1 km (47.9 mi) southeast of Anthem

Scheduled airline service in source data

Prescott Regional Airport - Ernest A. Love FieldPRCMedium airport · Serves Prescott91.0 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · PRC / KPRC

About 91.0 km (56.5 mi) north-northwest of Anthem

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in USA

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Anthem in?
Anthem uses Mountain Standard Time (MST, UTC−7) all year. Its IANA time zone is America/Phoenix.
When is the next clock change in Anthem?
No clock changes are scheduled for Anthem in the next 12 months
Does Anthem observe daylight saving time?
No. Anthem uses MST (UTC−7) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Anthem?
Anthem is UTC−7 all year