Current Time in Anthem, Arizona, USA
4:12:04 PM
16:12:04
MST (Mountain Standard Time) · UTC−07:00
America/Phoenix
Time zone details
Anthem does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Anthem
Location facts
Place
- Country
- USA
- State
- Arizona
- County
- Maricopa County
- Place type
- Neighborhood or section
- Country currency
- US Dollar (USD)
Practical
- Country languages
- English, Spanish, Hawaiian, French
- Dialing code
- +1
- Population
- 21,700
- Elevation
- 568 m
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 33° 52' N / 112° 08' W
Convert Anthem time
Compare Anthem with another city or time zone
Anthem follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Phoenix
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Anthem local time
Clock changes in Anthem
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 59 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Monday, October 26, 2026
View Anthem on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 59 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (43.5° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Full Moon (99% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Sunday, October 25, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Sunday, November 1, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 59 min | 1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 57 min | 1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 55 min | 1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 53 min | 1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 51 min | 1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 49 min | 1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 47 min | 1 min 50 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Anthem
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Anthem
Upcoming public holidays in Arizona
- Veterans Day
- Thanksgiving Day
- Christmas Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Anthem, Arizona, USA
Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPHXLarge airport · Serves Phoenix49.8 km south-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · PHX / KPHX
About 49.8 km (30.9 mi) south-southeast of Anthem
Scheduled airline service in source data
Mesa Gateway AirportAZAMedium airport · Serves Mesa77.1 km southeast
Source: OurAirports record · AZA / KIWA
About 77.1 km (47.9 mi) southeast of Anthem
Scheduled airline service in source data
Prescott Regional Airport - Ernest A. Love FieldPRCMedium airport · Serves Prescott91.0 km north-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · PRC / KPRC
About 91.0 km (56.5 mi) north-northwest of Anthem
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Anthem in?
- Anthem uses Mountain Standard Time (MST, UTC−7) all year. Its IANA time zone is America/Phoenix.
- When is the next clock change in Anthem?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Anthem in the next 12 months
- Does Anthem observe daylight saving time?
- No. Anthem uses MST (UTC−7) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Anthem?
- Anthem is UTC−7 all year