|

Current local time in Naftalan, Azerbaijan

6:13 :37 AM

06:13 :37

Friday, July 19, 2019 (+04)

Convert Naftalan Time

Want to convert Naftalan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naftalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naftalan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naftalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Naftalan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
NAFTALAN, Naftalan, НАФТАЛАН
Population
7045
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 46° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994