|

Current local time in Yayci, Azerbaijan

9:48 :20 PM

21:48 :20

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Yayci Time

Want to convert Yayci time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yayci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yayci GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yayci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Yayci Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Yaji-ye Azarbayjan, Yayci, Yaycı, Yaydzhi, Yaydzhy, Yājī-ye Āz̄arbāyjān, yajy adhrbayjan, یاجی آذربایجان
Population
8,500
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 45° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994