|

Current local time in Dzisna, Belarus

2:45 :25 PM

14:45 :25

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Dzisna Time

Want to convert Dzisna time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dzisna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dzisna GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dzisna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Dzisna Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Disna, Dzisna, Дзісна, Дисна
Population
2,738
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 28° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375