|

Current local time in Kobryn, Belarus

7:46 :21 AM

07:46 :21

Monday, 25 October 2021 (MST)

Convert Kobryn Time

Want to convert Kobryn time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kobryn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kobryn MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kobryn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kobryn Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Kobrin, Kobrin', Kobrina, Kobriny, Kobryn, Kobrynas, Kobryń, Kóbriny, ke bu lin, koburu~in, qwbryn, Кобрин, Кобринь, Кобрын, קאברין, קוברין, コブルィン, 科布林
Population
50,691
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 24° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375