|

Current local time in Peramoga, Belarus

5:34 :26 AM

05:34 :26

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Peramoga Time

Want to convert Peramoga time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peramoga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peramoga GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Peramoga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peramoga Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Peramoga, Peremoga, Pieramoha, Pobeda, Перамога, Перемога, Победа
Population
1,423
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375