|

Current local time in Sasnovy Bor, Belarus

2:04 :59 PM

14:04 :59

Monday, 17 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Sasnovy Bor Time

Want to convert Sasnovy Bor time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sasnovy Bor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sasnovy Bor GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sasnovy Bor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Sasnovy Bor Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Sasnovy Bor, Sasnovyj Bor, Sosnovyj Bor, Sosnovyy Bor, Сасновый Бор, Сосновый Бор
Population
2,500
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 29° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375