|

Current local time in Starobin, Belarus

1:09 :07 AM

01:09 :07

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Starobin Time

Want to convert Starobin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Starobin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Starobin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Starobin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Starobin Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Starobin, Starobino, Старобин, Старобін
Population
6,000
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375