|

Current local time in Turets-Bayary, Belarus

2:31 :08 AM

02:31 :08

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Turets-Bayary Time

Want to convert Turets-Bayary time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turets-Bayary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turets-Bayary MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turets-Bayary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turets-Bayary Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Bojary, Boyary, Turehc-Bajary, Turets-Bayary, Turets-Boyary, Турэц-Баяры
Population
1,602
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 22' N Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375