|

Current local time in Cerexhe-Heuseux, Belgium

9:44 :50 PM

21:44 :50

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Cerexhe-Heuseux Time

Want to convert Cerexhe-Heuseux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerexhe-Heuseux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerexhe-Heuseux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cerexhe-Heuseux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerexhe-Heuseux Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Cerexhe, Soumagne (Cerexhe-Heuseux)
Population
1,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 39' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32