|

Current local time in Groot-Bijgaarden, Belgium

10:56 :15 AM

10:56 :15

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Groot-Bijgaarden Time

Want to convert Groot-Bijgaarden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Groot-Bijgaarden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Groot-Bijgaarden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Groot-Bijgaarden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Groot-Bijgaarden Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Dilbeek (Groot-Bijgaarden), Grand-Bigard
Population
8,145
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 4° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32