|

Current local time in Jandrain-Jandrenouille, Belgium

9:41 :13 AM

09:41 :13

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Jandrain-Jandrenouille Time

Want to convert Jandrain-Jandrenouille time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jandrain-Jandrenouille time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jandrain-Jandrenouille CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jandrain-Jandrenouille Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jandrain-Jandrenouille Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Orp-Jauche (Jandrain-Jandrenouille)
Population
1,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32