|

Current local time in Kersbeek-Miskom, Belgium

9:42 :10 AM

09:42 :10

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Kersbeek-Miskom Time

Want to convert Kersbeek-Miskom time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kersbeek-Miskom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kersbeek-Miskom CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kersbeek-Miskom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kersbeek-Miskom Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Kersbeek, Kersbeek-Miscom, Kortenaken (Kersbeek-Miskom)
Population
1,298
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 4° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32