|

Current local time in La Roche-en-Ardenne, Belgium

6:56 :19 AM

06:56 :19

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert La Roche-en-Ardenne Time

Want to convert La Roche-en-Ardenne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Roche-en-Ardenne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Roche-en-Ardenne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Roche-en-Ardenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Roche-en-Ardenne Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
La Roche-en-Ardenne, La Rosh an Arden, La Rosh-an-Arden, Laroche, Li Rotche, la luo shen ang a deng, lalosyuang-aleuden, lrwsh-an-ardn, Ла Рош ан Арден, Ла Рош-ан-Арден, لروش-آن-اردن, 拉罗什昂阿登, 라로슈앙아르덴
Population
4,200
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 5° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32