|

Current local time in Meensel-Kiezegem, Belgium

12:04 :03 PM

12:04 :03

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Meensel-Kiezegem Time

Want to convert Meensel-Kiezegem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meensel-Kiezegem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meensel-Kiezegem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meensel-Kiezegem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meensel-Kiezegem Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Meensel, Meensel-Kieseghem, Tielt-Winge (Meensel-Kiezegem)
Population
1,186
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32