|

Current local time in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Belgium

6:37 :56 AM

06:37 :56

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Molenbeek-Wersbeek Time

Want to convert Molenbeek-Wersbeek time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molenbeek-Wersbeek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molenbeek-Wersbeek CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Molenbeek-Wersbeek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molenbeek-Wersbeek Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Molenbeek, Molenbeek-Wersbeek
Population
1,162
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 4° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32