|

Current local time in Stoumont, Belgium

2:55 :52 AM

02:55 :52

Monday, 19 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Stoumont Time

Want to convert Stoumont time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stoumont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stoumont CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stoumont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stoumont Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Staumont, Stoumont, Stumon, si tu meng, stwmwn, Стумон, ستومون, 斯图蒙
Population
2,970
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 5° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32