|

Current local time in San Pedro, Belize

3:52 :51 AM

03:52 :51

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert San Pedro Time

Want to convert San Pedro time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pedro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pedro CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Pedro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
SPR, San Pedras, San Pedro Town, San-Pedra, San-Pedro, sheng pei de luo, sn pdrw, Сан-Педра, Сан-Педро, סן פדרו, 聖佩德羅
Population
8,418
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 54' N Latitude / 87° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501