|

Current local time in Bembereke, Benin

12:19 :39 PM

12:19 :39

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bembereke Time

Want to convert Bembereke time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bembereke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bembereke WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bembereke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bembereke Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Bembereke, Bembèrèkè, Bimbereke, Bimbéréké
Population
24006
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Nearby Cities and Towns