|

Current local time in Parakou, Benin

9:14 :54 AM

09:14 :54

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Parakou Time

Want to convert Parakou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parakou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parakou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Parakou Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
PKO, Parakou, Paraku, pa la ku, palaku, paraku, parakw bnyn, Параку, פאראקו, پاراکو، بنین, パラクー, 帕拉庫, 파라쿠
Population
163753
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 2° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229