|

Current local time in Potosi, Bolivia

8:28 :18 AM

08:28 :18

Monday, May 27, 2019 (-04)

Convert Potosi Time

Want to convert Potosi time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Potosi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Potosi -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potosi Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Potosi, P'utuqsi, Potosi, Potosí, Putusi, bo tuo xi, bwtwsy, potoshi, potosi, pwtwsy, Ποτοσί, Потоси, Потосі, פוטוסי, بوتوسي, पोतोसी, პოტოსი, ポトシ, 波托西, 포토시
Population
141251
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' S Latitude / 65° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nearby Cities and Towns