|

Current local time in Sucre, Bolivia

12:37 :15 AM

00:37 :15

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (-04)

Convert Sucre Time

Want to convert Sucre time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sucre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sucre -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sucre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sucre Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Chuqichaka, Chuquisaca, Ciudad Sucre, Ijoloti Sukre, SRE, Sik, Soukre, Sucre, Sucre toertenelmi ovarosa, Sucre történelmi óvárosa, Sukre, Sukreh, Sukri, Sukro, Sukrė, Súkre, su ke lei, su ker, sukare, sukeule, sukre, sukure, swkrh, swkry, swqrh, Σούκρε, Иёлоти Сукре, Сукре, Сукрэ, Սուկրե, סוקרה, سوكري, سوکره, سکرے, سۇكرې, सुक्रे, ਸੂਕਰੇ, ซูเกร, སུ་ཁུ་རེ།, სუკრე, スクレ, 苏克雷, 蘇克雷, 수크레
Population
224,838
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 01' S Latitude / 65° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591