|

Current local time in Tarabuco, Bolivia

12:31 :13 AM

00:31 :13

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (-04)

Convert Tarabuco Time

Want to convert Tarabuco time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarabuco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarabuco -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarabuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarabuco Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Tarabuco, Tarapuku, ta la bu ke, talabuko, tarabuko, タラブコ, 塔拉布科, 타라부코
Population
2,428
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' S Latitude / 64° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591