|

Current local time in Yamparaez, Bolivia

1:04 :00 AM

01:04 :00

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (-04)

Convert Yamparaez Time

Want to convert Yamparaez time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamparaez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamparaez -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamparaez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yamparaez Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Yamparaes, Yamparaez, Yamparáez, yamprayz, یامپرایز
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' S Latitude / 65° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591