|

Current local time in Kurametsi, Botswana

1:04 :12 PM

13:04 :12

Monday, May 20, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kurametsi Time

Want to convert Kurametsi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurametsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurametsi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurametsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kurametsi Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Kudumatsi, Kurametse, Kurametsi
Population
1397
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' S Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267