|

Current local time in Machaneng, Botswana

8:59 :13 PM

20:59 :13

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Machaneng Time

Want to convert Machaneng time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Machaneng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Machaneng CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Machaneng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Machaneng Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Machaneng, Machenen
Population
2139
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' S Latitude / 27° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267