|

Current local time in Masunga, Botswana

1:06 :57 PM

13:06 :57

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Masunga Time

Want to convert Masunga time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masunga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masunga CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Masunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Masunga Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Masunga, Masungas
Population
3639
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 37' S Latitude / 27° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267