|

Current local time in Mathambgwane, Botswana

3:31 :20 PM

15:31 :20

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Mathambgwane Time

Want to convert Mathambgwane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mathambgwane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mathambgwane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mathambgwane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mathambgwane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Matangwan, Matangwan Stad, Mathambgwane
Population
4675
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 59' S Latitude / 27° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267