|

Current local time in Maunatlala, Botswana

5:10 :09 PM

17:10 :09

Friday, May 24, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Maunatlala Time

Want to convert Maunatlala time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maunatlala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maunatlala CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maunatlala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Maunatlala Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Maunatlala, Monnatlala
Population
3361
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' S Latitude / 27° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267