|

Current local time in Afonso Bezerra, Brazil

7:24 :13 AM

07:24 :13

Friday, 03 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Afonso Bezerra Time

Want to convert Afonso Bezerra time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Afonso Bezerra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Afonso Bezerra -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Afonso Bezerra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Afonso Bezerra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alfonso Bezerra
Population
6,947
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 29' S Latitude / 36° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55