|

Current local time in Santa Cruz, Brazil

12:32 :34 AM

00:32 :34

Saturday, 23 September 2023 (-03)

Convert Santa Cruz Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa-Krus, sheng ke lu si, Санта-Крус, 聖克魯斯
Population
27,775
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 36° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55