|

Current local time in Parnamirim, Brazil

10:14 :00 PM

22:14 :00

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Parnamirim Time

Want to convert Parnamirim time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parnamirim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parnamirim -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parnamirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parnamirim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Eduardo Gomes, Parnamirim, Parnamirin, parnamirima, Парнамирин, পার্নামিরিম
Population
150,343
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 54' S Latitude / 35° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55