|

Current local time in Canguaretama, Brazil

9:26 :45 PM

21:26 :45

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Canguaretama Time

Want to convert Canguaretama time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canguaretama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canguaretama -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canguaretama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canguaretama Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kanguaretama, kan gua lei ta ma, kanaguraaretama, Кангуаретама, কানগুৱারেটামা, 坎瓜雷塔马
Population
18,873
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' S Latitude / 35° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55