|

Current local time in Extremoz, Brazil

5:29 :08 AM

05:29 :08

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Extremoz Time

Want to convert Extremoz time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Extremoz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Extremoz -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Extremoz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Extremoz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ehstremos, Extremos, Extremoz, Extremós, Extremóz, ai si te lei mu si, eksatremoja, Эстремос, এক্সট্রেমোজ, 埃斯特雷穆斯
Population
17,991
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 42' S Latitude / 35° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55