|

Current local time in Assare, Brazil

2:10 :12 AM

02:10 :12

Friday, 19 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Assare Time

Want to convert Assare time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Assare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Assare -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Assare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Assare Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Acare, Açaré
Population
11,369
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' S Latitude / 39° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55