|

Current local time in Bady Bassitt, Brazil

2:30 :13 PM

14:30 :13

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Bady Bassitt Time

Want to convert Bady Bassitt time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bady Bassitt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bady Bassitt -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bady Bassitt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bady Bassitt Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bady Brassitt, Barboleta, Borboleta
Population
14,214
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' S Latitude / 49° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55