|

Current local time in Barra do Pirai, Brazil

2:32 :50 PM

14:32 :50

Saturday, 16 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Barra do Pirai Time

Want to convert Barra do Pirai time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barra do Pirai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barra do Pirai -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barra do Pirai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barra do Pirai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bara do Pirajus, Barra do Parai, Barra do Pirahy, Barra do Pirai, Barra do Piraí, Barra-du-Pirai, QBD, ba la du pi lai, barra do pira'i, Барра-ду-Пираи, বার্রা ডো পিরাই, 巴拉杜皮莱
Population
87,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 43° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55