|

Current local time in Pinheiral, Brazil

10:43 :25 AM

10:43 :25

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (-03)

Convert Pinheiral Time

Want to convert Pinheiral time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinheiral time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinheiral -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pinheiral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinheiral Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pinheiro
Population
19,469
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' S Latitude / 44° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55