|

Current local time in Resende, Brazil

12:37 :37 AM

00:37 :37

Monday, 27 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Resende Time

Want to convert Resende time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Resende time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Resende -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Resende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Resende Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QRZ, REZ, Resende, Rezende, Rezendi, hejenji, lei sen di, rysndy, Резенди, Резенді, ریسندی, 雷森迪, 헤젠지
Population
111,514
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 44° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55