|

Current local time in Cruzeiro, Brazil

1:59 :17 PM

13:59 :17

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Cruzeiro Time

Want to convert Cruzeiro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cruzeiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cruzeiro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cruzeiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruzeiro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kruzejru, ke lu sai luo, Крузейру, 克鲁赛罗
Population
72,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' S Latitude / 44° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55