|

Current local time in Taubate, Brazil

11:01 :05 PM

23:01 :05

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-03)

Convert Taubate Time

Want to convert Taubate time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taubate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taubate -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taubate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taubate Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Taubate, Taubatea, Taubatė, Tava yvate, Táva yvate, ta'ubate, tao ba te, taubate, tea ba te, Таубате, টাউবাটে, เตาบาเต, タウバテ, 陶巴特
Population
251641
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' S Latitude / 45° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55