|

Current local time in Jacarei, Brazil

8:07 :34 AM

08:07 :34

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (-03)

Convert Jacarei Time

Want to convert Jacarei time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jacarei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jacarei -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jacarei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jacarei Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jacarehy, Jacarei, Jacareí, Zhakarei, jakare'i, ya ka lei yi, Жакареи, জাকারেই, 雅卡雷伊
Population
213,110
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' S Latitude / 45° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55