|

Current local time in Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil

2:23 :50 AM

02:23 :50

Friday, 19 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Mogi das Cruzes Time

Want to convert Mogi das Cruzes time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mogi das Cruzes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mogi das Cruzes -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mogi das Cruzes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mogi das Cruzes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mogy das Cruzes, Moji das Cruzes
Population
325,746
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' S Latitude / 46° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55